Mother’s Day Classic Local Trophies

Check out our list of trophies for ACT.

  • Highest fundraiser nationally
    Winner: Julie Lander
  • Highest fundraising team nationally
    Winner: Lifestyle communities

  • ACT - highest fundraising school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: Canberra Girls Grammar School
  • ACT - largest school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: Canberra Girls Grammar School
  • ACT - largest higher education team sponsored by UniSuper
    WINNER: WE ARE AIE
  • ACT - largest corporate team sponsored by Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation
    WINNERS: Physiosport O'Connor & AvSuper
  • ACT - largest family and friends team sponsored by Spirit Super
    WINNER: TEAM EZ
  • ACT - largest community groups and gyms team sponsored by Spirit Super
    WINNER: Club Lime
  • ACT - most KMs Male 
    WINNER: Ken H.
  • ACT - most KMs Female
    WINNER: Pippi B.
  • ACT - best dressed sponsored by AvSuper
    WINNER: Rachael F.

Our trophy partners

Check out our list of trophies for NSW.

  • Highest fundraiser nationally
    Winner: Julie Lander
  • Highest fundraising team nationally
    Winner: Lifestyle communities

  • NSW - highest fundraising school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: The Wyvern Warriors
  • NSW - largest school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: Wenona Walkers 2021
  • NSW - largest higher education team sponsored by UniSuper
    WINNER: UNSW Business School
  • NSW - largest corporate team sponsored by Keri Pratt
    WINNER: NGS Super
  • NSW - largest family and friends team sponsored by Hyperion Asset Management
    WINNER: Walking with Tam
  • NSW - largest community groups and gyms team
    WINNER: Boobs on the Run
  • NSW – most KMs Male sponsored by Tresillian Family Care Centres
    WINNER: Benjamin T.
  • NSW – most KMs Female sponsored by Boobs on the Run
    WINNER: Maxine P.
  • NSW – best dressed sponsored by Lazard Asset Management
    WINNER: Poppy B.

Our trophy partners

 

Check out our list of trophies for NT.

  • Highest fundraiser nationally
    Winner: Julie Lander
  • Highest fundraising team nationally
    Winner: Lifestyle communities

  • NT - highest fundraising school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: The Doo
  • NT - largest school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: The Doo
  • NT - most KMs Male sponsored by UniSuper
    WINNER: Tomek W.
  • NT - most KMs Female sponsored by UniSuper
    WINNER: Jacinta F.
  • NT - largest community groups and gyms team sponsored by McArthur River Mine
    WINNER: Darwin Deadly Runners
  • NT - largest corporate team
    WINNER: LJ Hooker Alice Springs
  • NT - largest family and friends team sponsored by Senator Malarndirri McCarthy
    WINNER: The Walking Chimichangas
  • NT - best dressed
    WINNER: El Lobo MOJADO

Our trophy partners

Check out our list of trophies for QLD.

  • Highest fundraiser nationally
    Winner: Julie Lander
  • Highest fundraising team nationally
    Winner: Lifestyle communities
  • QLD - highest fundraising school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: Fame Talent School
  • QLD - largest school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: Churchie
  • QLD - largest higher education team sponsored by UniSuper
    WINNER: UQ EUS (Engineering Undergraduate Society)
  • QLD - largest corporate team
    WINNER: Queensland Alumina Limited
  • QLD - largest family and friends team
    WINNER: Kerbi’s Krew
  • QLD - largest community groups and gyms team
    WINNER: Club Active
  • QLD – most KMs Male 
    WINNER: Paul M.
  • QLD – most KMs Female
    WINNER: Sam V.
  • QLD – best dressed
    WINNER: Brooke M.

Our trophy partners

Check out our list of trophies for SA.

  • Highest fundraiser nationally
    Winner: Julie Lander
  • Highest fundraising team nationally
    Winner: Lifestyle communities
  • SA - highest fundraising school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: Wilderness School
  • SA - largest school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: Wilderness School
  • SA - largest higher education team sponsored by UniSuper
    WINNER: Dame Roma Mitchell Cancer Research Laboratories (DRMCRL)
  • SA - largest corporate team
    WINNER: United Firefighters Union of SA / SAMFS
  • SA - largest family and friends team
    WINNER: Elk’s Pink Dream Team
  • SA - largest community groups and gyms team sponsored by Super SA
  • WINNER: Running Mums Australia
  • SA – most KMs Male sponsored by Statewide Super
    WINNER: John B.
  • SA – most KMs Female sponsored by Statewide Super
    WINNER: Kathleen Z.
  • SA – best dressed sponsored by Women in Super SA
    WINNER: Danielle M.

Our trophy partners

Check out our list of trophies for TAS.

  • Highest fundraiser nationally
    Winner: Julie Lander
  • Highest fundraising team nationally
    Winner: Lifestyle communities
  • TAS - highest fundraising school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: Clarence High School
  • TAS - largest school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: Clarence High School
  • TAS - largest higher education team sponsored by UniSuper
    WINNER: Tasmanian University Hockey Club
  • TAS - largest corporate team
    WINNER: Ahpra Hobart Office
  • TAS - largest family and friends team sponsored by Anytime Fitness TAS
    WINNER: Sheri's Tribe
  • TAS - largest community groups and gyms team sponsored by Icon Cancer Centre Hobart
    WINNER: Freedom Health and Wellness
  • TAS – most KMs Male 
    WINNER: Anthony B.
  • TAS – most KMs Female
    WINNER: Tami F.
  • TAS – best dressed
    WINNER: Mildred J.

Our trophy partners

We have plenty of awards up for grabs this year! Check out our list of trophies for VIC.

  • Highest fundraiser nationally
    Winner: Julie Lander
  • Highest fundraising team nationally
    Winner: Lifestyle communities
  • VIC - highest fundraising school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: St Joeys Hawthorn
  • VIC - largest school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: St Joeys Hawthorn
  • VIC - largest higher education team sponsored by UniSuper
    WINNER: Cancer Neural-Immunology Lab @ MIPS
  • VIC - largest real estate agent team
    WINNER: CRG Real Estate and Development
  • VIC - largest corporate team
    WINNER: Lifestyle Communities
  • VIC - largest family and friends team
    WINNER: Fight Like Stacey!!!
  • VIC - largest community groups and gyms team
    WINNER: Miss Spartan
  • VIC - most KMs Male – Prize: 1 night accommodation at The Langham Melbourne. View T&Cs*
    WINNER: George M.
  • VIC - most KMs Female – Prize: 1 night accommodation at The Langham Melbourne. View T&Cs*
    WINNER: Karen W.
  • VIC - best dressed
    WINNER: Warrick C.

Our trophy partners

*The Langham Melbourne Prize T&Cs: Superior rooms and subject to availability, not available during Melbourne special events. Validity is for 3 years based on Victorian Law.

Check out our list of trophies for WA.

  • Highest fundraiser nationally
    Winner: Julie Lander
  • Highest fundraising team nationally
    Winner: Lifestyle communities
  • WA - highest fundraising school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: West Coast Warriors
  • WA - largest school team sponsored by NGS Super
    WINNER: West Coast Warriors
  • WA – most KMs Male sponsored by UniSuper
    WINNER: Peter B.
  • WA – most KMs Female sponsored by UniSuper
    WINNER: Alana P.
  • WA - largest corporate team
    WINNER: David Jones
  • WA - largest family and friends team
    WINNER: Kristy’s Crew
  • WA - largest community groups and gyms team
    WINNER: LIFE AND SOUL / F45 PORT HEDLAND
  • WA – best dressed
    WINNER: Marie B.

Our trophy partners